5.01.2015

APRIL STAMP WITH ME WINNER AND NEW MAY CHALLENGE

Hi guys, did you see the sneak peek on Instagram yesterday? Our May release is just around the corner and we're feeling excited and anxious, especially after taking off for a month! May release festivities officially kicks off on the 10th, so be sure to stay tuned, it's gonna be a paw-riffic one I think! :)

Big thanks to everyone who played along with our new Stamp With Me challenge over on Flickr. I love being able to see everyone's work in one space, so inspiring and definitely motivates us to keep doing what we do! The first challenge was to "make ME laugh!" and some of you really had us laughing!

Our favorite and the WINNER of the April's challenge is Jill Neary with this hilarious card!



Congrats Jill, please email us at mamaelephant.winner@gmail.com with your mailing info and prize pick of one stamp set of your choice!

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Now we wanna give a shout out to some entries that caught our eye...

This one by Beaumonde Designs is just brilliant!





And we just love this Groot (from the movie "Guardians of the Galaxy") card by Julia Altermann





* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Now are you ready for May's Stamp With Me challenge? All you gotta do is 

Make ME say "Oooh, that's pretty"

Here are some general tips to play along in the month long challenge:

1. Upload your project here: https://www.flickr.com/groups/mamaelephant/

2. Tag your project STAMPWITHMEMay2015 and mamaelephant

3. Tag your stamp set name if possible (i.e. pandamoniumthreeamigos - no spaces)

4. At least one Mama Elephant product must be used.

5. Share the love and leave some comments for your fellow players!

We'll be highlighting our favorite entries when we announce next month's challenge! And yeah, there is a prize for the top pick! :)

8 comments:

  1. Congrats to all! Fabulous cards!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Beautiful cards! Congrats to the winners!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh wowsers! Thank you sooooo much! I am over the moon & beyond thrilled :) x

    ReplyDelete
  4. These are such wonderful cards! Wow!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Congrats, Jill! And thanks so much for giving my card a shout out as well … totally giddy about that :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Congrats everyone! Thanks for sharing their cute cards.
    {I do wish your challenges weren't just on Flickr though}
    Crafty hugs,
    Dawn
    DesignsByDragonfly.blogspot

    ReplyDelete